« Anticipation | Main | Out of Focus »

Comments

vanessa

ok, so i'll have to singlehandedly hold up the american economy, sigh.

Susan

Hmmm. You probably could for at least one lifetime. But is anyone taking bets? *grin*

Arleta

Yeah, I wouldn't last at all. Good luck to them. LOL!

Vicki

I probably wouldn't last a week! ;)

Jen

I am going to try to knit from my stash for the rest of 2006. Even I am not sure that I will make it :-) Forget about 2007!!!

kim

I'll see your challenge and raise you one......Knit and SPIN from your stash.. Ha HA!

Maureen

My LYS is starting a clearance sale January 2, glad I haven't joined!!!

Happy New Year!

Denise

Really? February? You're more optimistic than I am!
Happy New Year!
(I like the way Jen hedged her bet...)

Angela

Hoo boy. I've made those kinds of resolutions before. Nope, not me.

That said, my stash is fairly well stocked and I'm getting harder to entice.

That was not a challenge.

CarolineF

Thank goodness not everyone is doing this or we'd get hate mail from yarn shops like Wendy did...

Lara

One word: Madrona

Helle Reed

Ohhh, that suddenly tells me a lot about your spines Girls....!!*LOL* You got NONE!*GRIN*

The comments to this entry are closed.